Geaffilieër by DO4SA onder die MSA sambreel
Geaffilieër by DO4SA onder die MSA sambreel
/uploads/144483/D04SA Logo.png 
''PAGE VIEWS''
00040665

2018 RACE DATES:

10 February 2018

28 April 2018 - Champion of Champions

15 June 2018 - HotRod Challenge

8 September 2018

27 October 2018 - October Festival

24 November 2018 - Heavy Metals Final

21 / 22 December - Weekend of Champions

 

 

 
Benver.jpg
WEEKEND OF CHAMPIONS - 21/22 DECEMBER 2018:
(CROSS KARTS:)

1.) Juan Labuschagne (G46), Rhodies Engineering
2.) Leon Hansen (G2), Rhodies Engineering

3.) Nel Vosloo (G7), Mossat
4.) Waldo Oudshoorn (G5), Elipa Signs, Garden Route House Plans
5,) Antony Oudshoorn (G1), Elipa Signs, JJ Marine Sales
(PINKRODS:)

1.) Kayla Jones (A86), DSV Racing, Monta Vista Electrical

2.) Sherree Kruger (Z79), Lenkru, Design Tribes
3.) Vicky Meyer (D53), JLM Performance Centre, Britz Couriers
4.) Rene Thiart (D96), JLM Performance Centre, Alert Patrol
(DEVELOPMENTS:)
1.) Ivon Pitol (G103), Chaos Performance & Maurice Pitol Jewellery Design Studio
2.) Marius Wagener (G74), Benver Racing, JLM Performance Centre
3.) David Jones Jnr. (G83) Inovar Flooring
4.) Cornel Nortje (G102)
5.) Niel Engelbrecht (G38), Sleep Galore
6.) Jaques Combrinck (G98)
7.) Natasha Whitehorn (W88), Mal Grafiese Ontwerpe, Blueport Wetcast, DSV Distribution
8.) Qudo de Wet (W32), Alton Gary Transport
9.) Sergio Abrahams (A78), Union Signs, SKF Racing, H&H Motor Spares
10.) Elru Leeulopie Viljoen (W242), PR Services
11.) Petrus Ferreira (W224), Koegelenberg Vervoer, TJ Breakdown Services, Johan's Auto
12.) Denrich van Tonder (A44), M&G Auto's
(1660:)
1.) Derick van der Westhuizen (B7), Cyber Scrap Metals, Tyremart, T&T Repairs, Buffalo Toyota East London

2.) Wilhelm Meyer (T58), WHT Houtwerke, DSV Racing
3.) Abdul Kader Dalwai (T25), Seans Racing, DSV Racing
4.) Andre Nel (D33), Nel Grond Verskuiwing
5.) Robert Matthee (D18), Breerivier Training Development, Britz Couriers
6.) Juan van Rensburg (G84), Tiger Wheel &Tyre, Redbrick Classics
7.) Wayne Skinner (G10), Waykob Racing, Chaos Performance
8.) Izaan Keller (D17), Kell Aluminium Profiles
9.) Vernon Landman (C151), All About Paint
10.) Johan Engelbrecht (G37),
11.) Frederick Verwey (G39)
12.) Christiaan Muller (T70), CMS Car Parts
13.) Clive Meyer (D253), JLM Performance Centre, Britz Couriers, E&J Panelbeaters
14.) Juan van der Merwe (G72), Coastal Armature Winders
15.) Burger van derWesthuizen (D51), CMS Car Parts
16.) Daan de Waal (W550)
17.) Richard Schmidt (T14), SPAR Bellville, Balance All, Paving Friend
18.) Christo Muller (G007), CMS Car Parts
19.) Jacques du Plessis Jnr. (T9), Paving Friend, D7H Fencing, Bessie Bester Motors
20.) Daniel Meyer (T124)
(2.1 MODIFIEDS:)
1.) Rietha Oosthuizen (G81), Oosies Racing

2.) Burger van der Westhuizen (D51), Kell Aluminium Profiles Mossies Engineering, Rerima Motors, De Jager Bouers
3.) Christopher Burisch (G77), GC Concrete, R-Tech, Expression Signs
4.) Markus Smith (G169), Minimix, PPD Boerdery
5.) Neels van Rooyen (G2), Apollo Panelbeaters, Tiger Wheel & Tyre, BFM
6.) JP Kotze (W323), RT Tar & Paving, Boland Roll on Lawn
7.) Jannie Kruger (G229), Minimix
(HEAVY METALS:)
1.) Corne Oosthuizen (G80), Oosies Racing

2.) Lucius Fourie (D90), Landy World
3.) William Steyn (G51), Expression Signs, Topup, George Multifranchise Hyundai Kia Mitsubishi
4.) Sydney van Rensburg (G26), Drema Ontwikkelings, Syrah
5.) Leno Muller (D119), Nolan Racing Developments, R-Tech, Keanons Towing, Syrah
6.) Andre Keller (D17), ERB Aluminium Profiles
7.) Coenie Meyer (D222), Lubbe Sweiswerke, National Auto Glass, Camp Roadhouse
(HODRODS:)
1.) Jason Jordaan (SA3), N2 Used Car Parts

2.) Leon de Kock (G69), Benver Racing, Syrah
3.) Shaun Potgieter (G99), R-Tech
4.) Stan van Elst (T999),
5.) Tyron-Jay Els (T562), Worcester Gearbox Centre
6.) Bryan Grimbeek (T43), Impi Used Motor Spares
7.) Hank Els (T563), Worcester Gearbox Centre
8.) Clive Meyer (D253), JLM Performance Centre, Britz Couriers, E&JPanelbeaters
9.) Han-Koch Brand (SA1), Triangle Petroleum
10.) Sydney van Rensburg (G26), Nanini Tarpaulin & Canvas
(MODIFIED V8'S:)

1.) Leon Fourie (D505), Artcon Civils
2.) Albert Olivier (G11), A-Z Motors, Expression Signs, George Diesel, Apollo
3.) Bennie de Bruyn (G71), Artcon Civils
4.) Bennie Greyling (G5), Benver Racing
5.) Lodewyk Lotz (G34), Benver Racing
6.) Pieter Combrink (G33), Benver Racing
7.) Marius Combrinck (G89)
8.) Burger van der Merwe (E84), Benver Racing
9.) Zander du Preez (D361)
10.) Willem van Zyl (T299), Albertinia Meubelvervoer, Triangle Petroleum