Geaffilieër by DO4SA onder die MSA sambreel
Geaffilieër by DO4SA onder die MSA sambreel
/uploads/144483/D04SA Logo.png 

2018 RACE DATES:

10 February 2018

28 April 2018 - Champion of Champions

15 June 2018 - HotRod Challenge

8 September 2018

27 October 2018 - October Festival

24 November 2018 - Heavy Metals Final

21 / 22 December - Night of Champions

 

 

 
Benver.jpg
NEXT RACE GEORGE - 24 NOVEMBER 2018:
(CROSS KARTS:)
1.) Leon Hansen (G2), Rhodies Engineering

2.) Antony Oudshoorn (G1), Elipa Signs & JJ Marine Sales
3.) Nel Vosloo (G7), Signworx
4.) Waldo Oudshoorn (G5), Elipa Signs, Graden Route House Plans
5.) Juan Labuschagne (G46), Rhodies Engineering
(DEVELOPMENTS:)
1.) Niel Engelbrecht (G38), Sleep Galore
2.) Eugene van der Merwe (G25), Coastal Armature Winders, Elf, EA Customs

3.) Jacques Combrinck (G98)
4.) Marius Wagener (G47), JLM Performance Centre, Benver
5.) Cornel Nortje (G102), Chaos Performance
6.) David Jones Jnr. (G83), Inovar Flooring
7.) Ivon Pitol (G103), Chaos Performance, Maurice Pitol Jewelery Designs
(1660:)
1.) Johan Engelbrecht (G37), Sleep Galore

2.) Wayne Skinner (G10)
3.) Frederick Verwey (G39)
4.) Juan van Rensburg (G84), Tiger Wheel & Tyre, Red Brick Classics, RM Distributors
5.) Robert Matthee (G18), Breederivier Training Development, Britz Couriers
6.) Clive Meyer (D253), JLM Performance Centre,, Britz Couriers, E&J Panelbeaters
7.) Izaan Keller (D17), Kell Aluminium Profiles
8.) Burger van der Westhuizen (D46), H-Tech Engineering
(2.1 MODIFIEDS:)
1.) Markus Smith, Minimix Concrete, PPD Boerdery

2.) Burger van der Westhuizen (D51), Mossies Engineering, Kell Alumunium, Rerima Motors
3.) Rietha Oosthuizen (G80), Oosies Racing
4.) Christopher Burisch (G77), GC Concrete
5.) Alistair Simpson (G66), RAW Projects, Apollo Panel Beaters, Lui Gong, Characters
(HEAVY METALS:)
1.) Wemer van der Merwe (SA3), Wemers Motorcycles

2.) Leno Muller (D119), Nolan Racing Development, R-tech, Syrah
3.) Andre le Roux (G55), Drema Development
4.) William Steyn (G51), Expression Signs
5.) Corne Oosthuizen (G81) Oosies Racing
6.) Coenie Meyer (D222), National Auto Glass, Lubbe Sweiswerke
7.) Andre Keller (D17), ERB Aluminium Profiles
8.) Brendon Fourie (E27), Wide  Horizon Advance Training
9.) Anton Pretorius (SA2), CAW Auto
10.) Juan van der Merwe (G72), Coastal Armature Winders, Elf
(HODRODS:)
1.) Shaun Potgieter (G99)

2.) Clive Meyer (D253), JLM Performance Centre, Britz Couriers, E&J Panelbeaters
3.) Andre Fouche (D11), Super Quick Knysna
4.) Leon de Kock (G69), Benver Racing, Syrah 
(MODIFIED V8'S:)

1.) Bennie Greyling (G5), Benver Racing
2.) Bennie de Bruyn (G71)
3.) Albert Olivier (G11), George Diesel, AZ Motors, Apollo, Expression Signs
4.) Lodewyk Lotz (G34), Benver Racing
5.) Pieter Combrink (G33), Benver Racing
6.) Hannes Neetling (G41), Tippeton Plant Hire, Benver Racing

7.) Marius Combrinck (G89)
8.) Anton Pretorius (G13), CAW Auto